ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ#

/*

47 Ronin (2013) Movie



Report Movie    

Overview

Language
English

Country
(Hollywood) USA

Ratings / Votes

MPAA Ratings

Production Company
H2F Entertainment [us]
Mid Atlantic Films [hu]
Moving Picture Company (MPC) [gb]
Stuber Productions [us]

Production Designer

All Producers

All Directors

Writers

Release Date
(Belgium) - 18 December 2013
(France) - 18 December 2013
(Netherlands) - 19 December 2013
(USA) - 25 December 2013
(Hong Kong) - 26 December 2013

Running Time

Tagline

Keywords
digit-in-title, number-in-title, samurai,

Technical Support
CAM:Arri Alexa



Related Pictures

Pictures of 47 Ronin (2013) Movie not found

Full Cast

  1. Akanishi, Jin as [Chikara Ôishi] <6>
  2. Alley, Bhanu as [Warrior]
  3. Asano, Tadanobu as [Lord Kira] <4>
  4. Choong, Siong Loong as [Asano Elite Samurai/Ronin]
  5. Fujimoto, Masashi as [Lead Soldier]
  6. Genest, Rick as (rumored) [Savage]
  7. Haneda, Masayoshi as [Yasuno]
  8. Hirono, Brian C. as (as Brian Hirono) [Okuda]
  9. Igawa, Togo as [Tengu Lord]
  10. Ishida, Tanroh as [Shogun's Adjutant]
  11. Kajioka, Junichi as [Guard]
  12. Lieu, Kelvin as (uncredited) [Soldier]
  13. Ly, Aaron as [Kira Samurai]
  14. Mo, Chillie as [Carl Whiters]
  15. Ngo, Jason as (uncredited) [Kira Foot Soldier]
  16. Nguyen, Michael (IV) as (uncredited) [Boar Elite Samurai/Ronin]
  17. Nhu, Duc as (uncredited) [Boar Elite Samurai]
  18. Oyoung, Stephen as (uncredited) [Bokken Fighter]
  19. Reeves, Keanu as [Kai] <1>
  20. Ruben, Eddie as (uncredited) [Tiger Elite Samurai]
  21. Sanada, Hiroyuki as [Kuranosuke Ôishi] <2>
  22. Sugimoto, Yusei as (uncredited) [Ronin]
  23. Tabuchi, Dai as [Advisor]
  24. Tagawa, Cary-Hiroyuki as [Shogun]
  25. Tran, Kevin (IV) as [Boar Elite 02]
  26. Verne, David as (uncredited) [Rider]
  27. Wageningen, Yorick van as [Kapitan]
  28. Yonemoto, Takato as [Basho]
  29. Abe, Haruka (I) as [Mika's Handmaiden]
  30. Kikuchi, Rinko as [Mizuki] <5>
  31. Komura, Tomoko as [Mika's Handmaiden 2]
  32. Kunimoto, Natsuki as [Riku]
  33. Naka, Yuriri as [Iku]
  34. Shibasaki, Ko as (as Kô Shibasaki) [Mika] <3>
  35. Tran, Jamie as (uncredited) [Jemtashi - Ronin]
  36. Wong, Leila as [Villager]

Genres

  1. Action
  2. Drama

Total Business

SD: 14 March 2011 - ?

Music Composers

  1. Navarrete, Javier (I)

Cinematographers

  1. Mathieson, John

Dress Designers

  1. Rose, Penny (I)

Distributors

Solar Entertainment [ph] - (2013) (Philippines) (theatrical)
Toho-Towa [jp] - (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)
Universal Pictures International (UPI) [fr] - (2013) (France) (theatrical)
Universal Pictures International (UPI) [nl] - (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
Universal Pictures [us] - (2013) (USA) (theatrical)

Film Editors

  1. Wood, Craig (I)

Misc

  1. Anderson, Damian (production coordinator)
  2. Anderson, Karin (II) (script coordinator)
  3. Andrews, Hannah (production coordinator: second unit)
  4. András, Rudolf (location manager)
  5. Atherton, Simon (I) (weapons master)
  6. Bagossy, Csaba (production assistant)
  7. Barnett, Celia (specialist researcher)
  8. Beaudin, Jody (production accountant: US
  9. Bennett, Monty (assistant: Mr. Stuber)
  10. Biggs, Joe (daily medic)
  11. Bingham, Helen (second assistant accountant)
  12. Bispham, David (I) (location marshall)
  13. Boda, Gabor (stand-in for mr. reeves)
  14. Bojtos, Veronika (personal assistant to Carl Rinsch: Hungary)
  15. Bonavita, Rino (second assistant accountant)
  16. Borg, Daniel (II) (plate preparation)
  17. Bosco, Melissa (office production assistant)
  18. Boselli, Caterina (location coordinator)
  19. Bottitta, Ron (I) (ADR voice)
  20. Broderick, Lauren (production assistant)
  21. Bruno, Chris (IV) (assistant: Mr. Stuber)
  22. Bulmer, Darren (production assistant)
  23. Buxton, James 'Fingers' (assistant location manager)
  24. Carter, Shoky (crowd runner)
  25. Chambers, James (III) (additional set production assistant)
  26. Chan, Jami (assistant production coordinator)
  27. Chiavetta, Julia (assistant script supervisor)
  28. Clark, Amiee (production coordinator: second unit)
  29. Cline, Morgan (I) (assistant: Mr. Stuber)
  30. Coats, Amy (pa.)
  31. Coghlan, Diarmuid (construction accountant)
  32. Coghlan, Diarmuid (production accountant: additional photography)
  33. Coupland, David (assistant production coordinator: additional photography)
  34. Cranstoun, Chris (location assistant)
  35. Csoma, Gabriella (production coordinator: Hungary)
  36. Cummings, Steve (II) (supervising armorer)
  37. Danó, Péter (second assistant accountant)
  38. Darby, Alex (II) (location assistant)
  39. Darby, Bill (supervising location manager: pre-production)
  40. Davie, Emma (I) (unit publicist)
  41. De Meo, Jason (second assistant accountant: Budapest)
  42. De Spenser, Clifford (key dialect coach)
  43. Doram, Sekani (set production assistant)
  44. Eastwood, Colum (additional set production assistant)
  45. Elson, Charlie (production assistant)
  46. Euston, Dan (horse rider)
  47. Evans, Ceri (script supervisor second unit)
  48. Finigan, Chris Silver (location accountant)
  49. Fisher, Scott (XI) (security)
  50. Fitzgerald, Maria (I) (assistant accountant)
  51. Foster Found, Lucia (aerial operations coordinator)
  52. Gajdos, Gábor (II) (armourer)
  53. Gale, Carla (second accounts assistant)
  54. Galloway, Colin (II) (assistant accountant)
  55. Galloway, Colin (II) (second assistant accountant)
  56. Galántai, Rita (assistant production co-ordinator: Hungary)
  57. Gavigan, Luc (runner: second unit)
  58. Gerteis, Christopher (historical advisor)
  59. Gladstone, Alex (key location manager)
  60. Gower, Barrie (prosthetic makeup artist)
  61. Gregan, Matt (security)
  62. Grigson, Neil (unit location manager)
  63. Hall, Claire (V) (construction medic: day player)
  64. Hausmann, Alan (senior armory technician)
  65. Hirono, Brian C. (dialect coach) (as Brian Hirono)
  66. Holder, Katherine (accounting clerk)
  67. Hughes, Tobin (second unit: location manager)
  68. Ivins, Jack (set production assistant: second unit, dailies)
  69. James, Ali (I) (location manager)
  70. Johnson, Dan (XVIII) (armorer)
  71. Kamarás, Adrienn (production secretary: Hungary)
  72. Kazemi, Eman (floor runner: dailies)
  73. Kearney, John (VI) (horse wrangler)
  74. Kemp, Jamie (chef)
  75. Kerrigan, Hugh (set production assistant: dailies)
  76. Khosrowshahi-Miandoab, Sheerin (assistant: Mr Reeves)
  77. King, Rachel (VII) (nurse: second unit)
  78. Kozel, Ben (production assistant)
  79. Kroen, Shauna L. (first assistant accountant)
  80. Kronus, Christopher (researcher)
  81. Kuroda, Ima (production assistant)
  82. Kuroda, Ima (translator: Japanese)
  83. Labancz, Balázs (production assistant: Hungary)
  84. Labich, Dave (assistant: Mr. Rinsch (uncredited))
  85. Laurel, Ernst W. (second assistant accountant)
  86. Laurence, Nick (crowd runner)
  87. Lee, Kelly (V) (travel coordinator: additional photography)
  88. Lee, Mark C. (photo double: hiroyuki sanada)
  89. Leer, Thomas (base production assistant)
  90. Lewis, Sarah Kate (location marshall)
  91. Lobban, Philip (location scout)
  92. Loewy, Anna (runner: second unit) (uncredited)
  93. Magenheim, Mihaly (production assistant)
  94. Mahon, Laurie (production assistant)
  95. Manlove, Richard (stand-in)
  96. Mcgee, Mitchell (unit security)
  97. McLaren, Kristi (second assistant accountant)
  98. Mirrington, Matt (location marshall)
  99. Moloney, Laura (floor runner)
  100. Murray, Chrissy (assistant accountant)
  101. Murray, Chrissy (assistant accountant) (as christine murray)
  102. Mészáros, Péter (II) (unit assistant)
  103. Nakajima, Elly (translator)
  104. Niero, Tiziano (production assistant: second unit)
  105. Nutt, Deborah (location marshall)
  106. O'Connell, Darren (floor runner: second unit)
  107. Orlando, Teresa (II) (floor runner: dailies) (uncredited)
  108. Palmer, Dan (I) (payroll accountant: uk)
  109. Papp, János (I) (health & safety advisor)
  110. Pardo, Diego Daniel (dialect coach: preproduction)
  111. Pattison-Bingham, Ann (asset coordinator)
  112. Payne, Mark (XI) (horse rider)
  113. Pinney, Craig (production assistant)
  114. Pudlowska, Maria (assistant to producer: Eric McLeod)
  115. Pudlowska, Maria (assistant to producer: Michael Fottrell, additional photography)
  116. Quan, Cynthia (production controller)
  117. Ralphs, Stephen (archery coach)
  118. Reynolds, Tom (XVI) (crowd runner)
  119. Roberts, Lori M. (payroll accountant)
  120. Rogan, Richard (production assistant)
  121. Rossetti, Dominic (location marshall)
  122. Rowan, Mark (II) (health & safety advisor)
  123. Samuels, Tamlyn (production assistant)
  124. Samuels, Tamlyn (production assistant: additional photography)
  125. Samways, Christine (assistant accountant)
  126. Schierz, Angelika (production secretary)
  127. Scott, Andy (V) (assistant: Pam Abdy)
  128. Scott, Thomas (IX) (stand in for Keanu Reeves)
  129. Self, Carla (assistant accountant)
  130. Shakespeare, Barney (additional floor runner: dailies)
  131. Sipson, Rob (security)
  132. Smith, Rachel S. (location marshall)
  133. Sorrenti, Rob (behind the scenes)
  134. Spiegelberg, Bertie (production coordinator: additional photography)
  135. Stephens, Andy (IV) (aerial operations manager)
  136. Stratford, Roy (armoury engineer)
  137. Szabó, Richard (security head)
  138. Szakács, Enikö (cashier)
  139. Szarisz, Roxana (production assistant: second unit)
  140. Tamás, Erika (first assistant accountant)
  141. Taylor, Alex (XXIX) (production assistant)
  142. Tillman, Manning (stereographer: additional photography)
  143. Tolmer, Zsolt (additional set production assistant)
  144. Townsend, Sarah (V) (on-set production assistant: additional photography)
  145. Townsend, Sarah (V) (set runner: additional photography)
  146. Trimmel, Kinga (payroll accountant)
  147. Trimmel, Kolos (production accountant)
  148. Turnbull, Stephen (III) (historical advisor)
  149. Tóth, Ferenc (VII) (stand-in)
  150. Vertesi, Viktor (I) (production assistant)
  151. Vick, Lisa (script supervisor)
  152. Vilonya, Norbert (II) (set production assistant)
  153. Warman, Derek (fire officer)
  154. White, Bobby (I) (dialect coach)
  155. White, Tony (XII) (daily crowd runner)
  156. White, Tony (XII) (location marshall)
  157. Wild, Richard (II) (weather consultant)
  158. Williams, Robin (XVII) (assistant accountant) (as Robin Nicole Williams)
  159. Wilson, Caroline (IV) (armoury coordinator)
  160. Winkler, Gabriella (script supervisor: second unit)
  161. Wolff, Marc (aerial coordinator)
  162. Woods, Nathan (I) (financial controller: additional photography)
  163. Zöld, Éva (asset coordinator: Hungary)

Shooting/Filming Locations

  1. Isle of Skye, Scotland, UK
  2. Raleigh Studios Budapest- Felsokert utca 9, Budapest, Hungary
  3. Budapest, Hungary
  4. London, England, UK

f