ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ#

/*

Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight (2013) (TV) TV



Report TV    

Overview

Language

Country
UK

Ratings / Votes

MPAA Ratings

Production Company
HBO Films [us]
Rainmark Films [gb]

Production Designer

All Producers

All Directors

Writers

Release Date

Running Time

Tagline

Keywords
apostrophe-in-title, based-on-book, character-name-in-title, chief-justice, muhammad-ali, punctuation-in-title, vietnam-war,

Technical Support
CAM:Arri Alexa Plus
OFM:SxS Pro
PCS:Digital Intermediate - (2K) (master format)
PCS:ProRes 4:4:4 - (1080p/24) (source format)
PFM:Video - (HDTV)
RAT:1.78 : 1



Related Pictures

Pictures of Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight (2013) (TV) Movie not found

Full Cast

  1. Ali, Muhammad (I) as (archive footage) [Himself]
  2. Balaban, Bob as
  3. Begley Jr., Ed as [Justice Harry Blackmun]
  4. Bennett, Logan as [Legal Aide]
  5. Bosco, Damien as [Supreme Court Police Officer]
  6. Brian, Natt as [Press member/tourist]
  7. Bulcroft, Ken as [Supreme Court Police Officer]
  8. Cart, Will as [White's Clerk]
  9. Connolly, Greg (I) as [Doctor]
  10. Connolly, Peter (III) as (uncredited) [Stewart's Clerk]
  11. Cornelius, Andrew J. as [Marshall's Second Clerk]
  12. Danni, Scott as [Lawyer]
  13. Davis, Alan (XIV) as [Supreme Court Tourist]
  14. Dern, Nate (I) as [Blackmun's Second Clerk]
  15. Gabrus, Jon as [Stoned Clerk]
  16. Gehling, Drew as [Marshall's Clerck]
  17. Gerety, Peter as [Justice William J. Brennan Jr.]
  18. Gilstrap, Hollis as [Protester]
  19. Ginty, James Francis as
  20. Glover, Danny as [Justice Thurgood Marshall]
  21. Grady, Sean (III) as [Marshall's Third Clerk]
  22. Hewson, Charlie as [Henry - Burger's Clerk]
  23. Holmes, Ken (VII) as [Protester]
  24. Langella, Frank as [Chief Justice Warren Burger]
  25. Levinson, Barry (I) as [Justice Potter Stewart]
  26. Malloy, Kerry as [Vietnam Vet]
  27. McLinden, Christopher as [Black's Bespectacled Clerk]
  28. Melford, Chap as [Clerk to Judge White]
  29. Messina, Frank L. as [Court Officer]
  30. Miller, Michael (CI) as [Vietnam Vet]
  31. Nappy, Nick as [Attorney]
  32. Oppenheim, Andrew as [Douglas's Second Clerk]
  33. Plummer, Christopher (I) as [John Marshall Harlan]
  34. Ray, Ken (III) as [Justice Harlins Driver-Paul]
  35. Rusnak, Joe (I) as (uncredited) [Attorney]
  36. Schreiber, Pablo as [Covert Becker]
  37. Slezak, Victor as [Marshal of the Court]
  38. Smith, Brett G. (I) as [Court Officer]
  39. Southerland, Kelly as [Congressional Aide]
  40. Spitulnik, Max as [Blackmun's Clerk]
  41. St. Jock, Gary as [Court Officer]
  42. Steinfeld, Ben as [Sam Edelstein]
  43. Storey, Jay as (uncredited) [Supreme Court Justice]
  44. Swain, Justin as [Burger's Second Clerk]
  45. Walker, Benjamin as [Kevin Kennedy]
  46. Walker, Colin Michael as [Brennan's Clerk]
  47. Weaver, Fritz as [Hugo Black]
  48. Woods Jr., Allie as [Petrus Jackson]
  49. Yudain, Ted as (uncredited) [Assistant Solicitor General]
  50. Yulin, Harris as [William Douglas]
  51. Chalfant, Kathleen as [Ethel Harlan]
  52. Claire, Rachel as [Edelstein's Wife]
  53. Howard, Rosemary (II) as [Supreme Court Secretary]
  54. Joyce, Lisa as
  55. Stewart, Pamela (II) as [Supreme Court Librarian]
  56. Taylor, Cameron (VII) as [Black's Secretary]
  57. Tribbey, Amy as [X Ray Nurse]

Genres

  1. Drama

Cinematographers

  1. Denault, Jim

Dress Designers

  1. Maginnis, Molly (I)

Misc

  1. Bowes, Jordan M. (location assistant)
  2. Bryant, Harold (II) (production assistant)
  3. Bush II, Jay (photo double: Christopher Plummer)
  4. Camoin, Michael J. (I) (location scout: Albany)
  5. Chung, Tim (I) (location assistant)
  6. Collins, Morgan (production assistant)
  7. Cossaboom, Jeff (location coordinator)
  8. Cozzens, Lauren (assistant: Stephen Frears and Scott Ferguson)
  9. Engelhardt, Maggie (production coordinator)
  10. Fusco, Sal (production assistant)
  11. Gagnon, Megan (assistant: Benjamin Walker, Christopher Plummer and Frank Langella)
  12. Godfrey, Niko (second assistant accountant) (as Niko Bommer)
  13. Kreitzer, Samantha (asst. production coordinator)
  14. Lowery, Ráchel (researcher)
  15. Mahoney, Kelly (staff production assistant: background)
  16. Morrison, Richard (I) (main title sequence designed by)
  17. Nicolai, Stuart (location manager)
  18. Olmeda, Hunter (accounting clerk)
  19. Pisarik, Tim (location assistant)
  20. Polleri, Thomas R. (assistant location manager)
  21. Powers, Jim (IX) (production assistant)
  22. Powers, Steve (VI) (production assistant)
  23. Rinaldi, Olimpia T. (first assistant accountant)
  24. Schuler, Corey (production assistant)
  25. Shouldis, Scott (office production assistant)
  26. Sklut, Kati (production secretary)
  27. Ulrich, Andrea (script supervisor)
  28. Vanderschuur, Lauren (unit production assistant)
  29. Wares, Dean (main title sequence designed by)

Shooting/Filming Locations

  1. Albany, New York, USA
  2. Baruch College, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
  3. Washington, District of Columbia, USA - (exterior scenes)

f